Rosters for Zone Championships on 23-24 Feb 2019

If you need to change a roster please email rosters@jlac.org.au

Friday

Set Up (Oval) Friday - 03:00pm - 06:00pm
Set Up - ChiefUWATom Gurner
Set upUWAEilidh Watt (athlete KIrsty Wong)
Set upUWAMargot Pfeiffer
Set upUWARob Nichols
Set upUWALaurie Lowe
Set upUWAMairead Dawson-O’Donnell

Saturday Morning

Set Up (Oval) Saturday - 06:00am - 09:00am
Set upUWADamyn
Set Up - ChiefUWATom Gurner
Set upUWABarry Colgan
Set upUWAMichael Horsfall
Set upUWAJacky Knuckey
Set upUWAYvette Hanikeri
Set upUWAMartin Heffernan
Set upUWAYvette Siciliano
Long Jump (Site 3) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeJoondalupLouise Rao
Athlete CheckerJoondalupAngela Overy
MarkerJoondalupJo Boonzaaier
RakeRidgewoodAnneke van Jaarsveldt
RecorderRidgewoodDavid Haynes
Long Jump (Site 5) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeUWAThirza Feutrill
Athlete CheckerRidgewoodMelita Masterman
MarkerHamersleyMark Schmechtig
RakeHamersleypaul scaddan
RecorderJoondalupCaimi Dearden
Triple Jump (Site 6) Saturday - 10:00am - 2:30pm
Chief JudgeUWASteven Michael
Athlete CheckerRidgewoodsimon fleetwood-smith
MarkerUWAEmily Lyons (mum of Maya Della Franca)
RakeHamersleySimon Andreas
RecorderHamersleyMark Gabbitus
Triple Jump (Site 7) Saturday - 08:10am - 1:30pm
Chief JudgeRidgewoodAneti Ackerman
Athlete CheckerHamersleyElise Philpott
MarkerUWAMarina Noveska
RakeUWAKatie Bagnall
RecorderJoondalupVincent Geneste
High Jump (Site 8) Saturday - 08:10am - 2:20pm
Chief JudgeVolunteer
Bar ControlHamersleyTim Pugh
RecorderRidgewoodColleen Maloney
High Jump (Site 9) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeUWAMurray Gilbey
Bar ControlUWARobert Kelly
RecorderHamersleyJulia Musca
Discus (Site 11) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeRidgewoodAlwyn Graham
Implement ReturnHamersleyBriana Bunce
MarkerRidgewoodAmanda Scotland
RecorderUWAClaire OMalley
Discus (Site 12) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeUWADamon Hansen-Knarhoi
Implement ReturnHamersleyPamela Haughton
MarkerRidgewoodMirela Meakins
RecorderUWAPam Ismail
Shot Put (Site 13) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeHamersleyAndrew Wheeler
Implement ReturnUWAEmily McLure
MarkerRidgewoodMatt king
RecorderJoondalupMatthew Scholes
Shot Put (Site 14) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeUWANick Cianci
Implement ReturnUWANathan Blumenthal
MarkerHamersleyGabby Devlin
RecorderJoondalupNyree Marr
Javelin (Site 15) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeUWAMike Wills
Implement ReturnUWAClaire matuszkiewicz
MarkerHamersleyManny Papadoulis
MarkerJoondalupBruce Skea
RecorderJoondalupNicky Skea
Javelin (Site 16) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeRidgewoodMonika McCarthy
Implement ReturnJoondalupLeah Horton
MarkerRidgewoodAlex Torrance
MarkerRidgewoodHumphrey
RecorderRidgewoodVan der Spuy Family
Key Officials Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Field RefereeRidgewoodRachel Williams
Chief Track RefereeUWAChris Davidson
End of Track (Long Track) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Laptop recorder & result uploadUWATerryll Osborne (chloe gurner)
Manual timer stopwatchJoondalupMelissa Lees
Manual timer stopwatchUWAInge cooper
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyShelley Heathcote
Marshall end of trackHamersleyEmma Papworth
Number readerHamersleyDaniel Maltese
Starters (Long Track) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
StarterVolunteer
StarterVolunteer
Athlete Lane Placement - Start LineUWAGreg Brennan
Annoucer (Office) Saturday - 07:40am - 12:30pm
AnnouncerJoondalupVolunteer
Arena Manager (Office) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief I.TUWAChris Hazeldine
Arena ManagerRidgewoodMatt Vine
Deputy Arena ManagerUWAStuart Moore
Zones Co-OrdinatorJoondalupPhilippe Bossert
Computer Records (Office) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Computer ManagerJoondalupLorKim!!
Data CheckerUWAAmy Hamilton
Data Entry TrackHamersleyPriya Vergis
Data Entry FieldRidgewoodNienke West
Results Runner End of TrackJoondalupJo Inzalaco
Field Clash Officers Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Clash OfficerHamersleySimone Duncan
Clash OfficerHamersleySkye Rowe
Clash OfficerHamersleyTrudi Carr
Clash OfficerRidgewoodMarina Shelton
Clash OfficerRidgewoodCheryl Rixon
Track Clash Officers Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Clash OfficerJoondalupLisa Horton
Clash OfficerJoondalupAsling family
Clash OfficerUWADavid OBrien
Clash OfficerJoondalupAnthea Mawson
Rosters (Office) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Centre Roster Checker - sitting Office BalconyHamersleySarah williamson
Centre Roster Checker - sitting Office BalconyUWAAndrea Gilbey
Roster DirectionRidgewoodNina Klopper
Roster DirectionJoondalupCathy / Justin Patterson
First Aid (Office) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
First Aid OfficierSt JohnsSt Johns Ambulance
Presentations (Office) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Presentation MarshallJoondalupDanie Coetzee
Field Chaperones (Oval) Saturday - 07:30am - 12:30pm
Field MarshallJoondalupGavin Knight
ChaperoneHamersleyRebecca gabbitus
ChaperoneJoondalupLisa Stickels
ChaperoneHamersleyBriony Kemp
ChaperoneUWAToni Boyd
ChaperoneRidgewoodWendy Reeve
Track Chaperones (Oval) Saturday - 07:40am - 12:30pm
Track MarshallHamersleyDean de Wit
ChaperoneHamersleyKellie Hobbs
ChaperoneRidgewoodVonnie Tichborne
ChaperoneUWAEmma Mill
ChaperoneUWAJasmin Naish
ChaperoneJoondalupAndrew Keyes
Water (Oval) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
WaterHamersleyFiona Andreas
End of Track (Short Track) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Laptop recorder & result uploadHamersleyMichael Broad
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyPascal Lapierre
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyPola Rymarczyk
Manual timer stopwatchUWADavid Driscoll
Marshall End of TrackHamersleyKristy Axworthy
Starters (Short Track) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
StarterVolunteer
StarterUWAHeath Davis
Athlete Lane Placement - Start LineUWADesilee Augustson
Hurdles (Short Track) Saturday - 07:50am - 11:30am
HurdlesHamersleyBeck Bennett
HurdlesHamersleyDavid Hobbs
HurdlesHamersleySonia bamundo
HurdlesJoondalupMox sallie

Saturday Afternoon

Long Jump (Site 3) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeJoondalupDaniel Stolp
Athlete CheckerJoondalupMichael Hennessey
MarkerHamersleyLinda Orton
RakeUWABlake Rodrigues Veverka
RecorderRidgewoodNix Scaife
Long Jump (Site 5) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeRidgewoodJacob Wentholt
Athlete CheckerRidgewoodCarmen Goodridge
MarkerUWALiz Tylich
RakeUWARussell Barker
RecorderUWAJennifer Chong Sue
High Jump (Site 9) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeJoondalupMyrica Maguire
Bar ControlUWAAdrian Cook
RecorderJoondalupJenny
Discus (Site 11) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeVolunteer
Implement ReturnJoondalupSarah Martin
MarkerUWAAlex Pallis
RecorderUWANicki Ivory (Pallis)
Discus (Site 12) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeVolunteer
Implement ReturnRidgewoodKirsty Timms
MarkerUWAPieter Poot
RecorderHamersleyCarissa Boss
Shot Put (Site 13) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeHamersleyBriana Bunce
Implement ReturnUWAJenny Harris
MarkerUWAMatthew Cahill (Emily Letch Avenell filling in)
RecorderJoondalupKane Roper
Shot Put (Site 14) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeRidgewoodJeff Woodman
Implement ReturnJoondalupJamie Shaxted
MarkerUWALachlan Hynes for Sandra Salter
RecorderJoondalupTara Houston
Javelin (Site 15) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeVolunteer
Implement ReturnRidgewoodLeasa Mazzardis
MarkerRidgewoodWillem Scheepers
MarkerJoondlaupSteven Breeze
RecorderJoondalupMarius van Deventer
Javelin (Site 16) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeJoondalupSimon Jolliffe
Implement ReturnJoondalupLisa Fuentes
MarkerRidgewoodJane Stacey-Cowap
MarkerRidgewoodMelanie Foster
RecorderJoondalupCecil Sherman
Key Officials Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief Field RefereeRidgewoodScott James
Chief Track RefereeRidgewoodMick Taig
End of Track (Long Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Laptop recorder & result uploadRidgewoodJo Woolley
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyMartin Collis
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyJane Toomey
Manual timer stopwatchUWACraig Rogers
Marshall end of trackHamersleySarah
Number readerHamersleyWendy Evans
Starters (Long Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
StarterRidgewoodCarl Vine
StarterRidgewoodNigel Vine
Athlete Lane Placement - Start LineJoondalupkath Smith
Announcer (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
AnnouncerUWATracy Martin
Arena Manager (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief I.TUWAChris Hazeldine
Arena ManagerRidgewoodMatt Vine
Deputy Arena ManagerRidgewoodPaul Phillips
Zones Co-OrdinatorJoondalupPhilippe Bossert
Computer Records (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief Computer ManagerJoondalupLorraine Husten
Data CheckerJoondalupLinda Ray
Data Entry TrackHamersleyJennifer Bates
Data Entry FieldRidgewoodTamara Slater
Results Runner End of TrackJoondalupAmanda Garnham
Field Clash Officers Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief Clash OfficerHamersleyVolunteer
Clash OfficerHamersleyCoby Staples
Clash OfficerHamersleyNarelle Pugh
Clash OfficerRidgewoodMichael Williams
Clash OfficerJoondalupRick gray
Track Clash Officers Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Clash OfficerUWAPeter Harris
Clash OfficerUWATony Pekin
Clash OfficerJoondalupJackie Hyder
Rosters (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Centre Roster Checker - sitting Office BalconyHamersleyVolunteer
Centre Roster Checker - sitting Office BalconyUWAAman Dhillon
Roster DirectionUWARobyn Steinkrug
Roster DirectionJoondalupSanet Coetzee
First Aid (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
First Aid OfficierSt JohnsSt Johns Ambulance
Presentations (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Presentation MarshallUWATony Pekin
Field Chaperones (Oval) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Field MarshallJoondalupNatasha / Ian Harvey
ChaperoneRidgewoodKathryn Arthur
ChaperoneUWASteph van der Struyf
ChaperoneHamersleyLuka Samuels
ChaperoneUWASarah Mc Glue
Track Chaperones (Oval) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Track MarshallUWAJodee Eaves
ChaperoneJoondalupAndrew Davey
ChaperoneHamersleyNicole McAlinden
ChaperoneHamersleyKaren Passmore
ChaperoneHamersleyAdam Passmore
ChaperoneUWAMat Babich
Water (Oval) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
WaterHamersleyElise Philpott
End of Track (Short Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Laptop recorder & result uploadUWASarah Hynes
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyHayley Martin
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyGareth Elliott
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyTrent Watters
Marshall end of trackHamersleyKatty Torkington
Starters (Short Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
StarterHamersleyAndrew Williams
StarterVolunteer
Athlete Lane Placement - Start LineHamersleyBrad Franklyn
Hurdles (Short Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
HurdlesHamersleyKylie Giles
HurdlesHamersleyAnnelize Barron
HurdlesHamersleyJustine Wartzki
HurdlesHamersleyMichele Giardina
Walks (Long Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief Walks JudgeRidgewoodTracy Gallagher
Walk JudgeJoondalupSerena Roberts
Walk JudgeJoondalupBec Carstairs
Walk JudgeRidgewoodSamantha Curtis
Walk JudgeVolunteer
Pack Up (Oval) Saturday - 3:30pm - 06:00pm
Pack Up - ChiefUWATom Gurner
Pack upUWAtroy tatam
Pack upUWARitika
Pack upUWAPeter Wood
Pack upUWAGary Chilcott

Sunday Morning

Set Up (Oval) Sunday - 06:00am - 09:00am
Set Up - ChiefUWATom Gurner
Set upUWAMichael Horsfall
Set upUWATeneille Skeggs
Set upUWAPaolo Ghiselli
Set upUWAKath Leys
Set upUWADanny Pavlovich
Set upUWASteve ODea
Long Jump (Site 3) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeJoondalupLouise Rao
Athlete CheckerJoondalupMarcus Lim
MarkerHamersleyErika Porter
RakeUWAWarren Gibbs
RecorderRidgewoodVanesse Cronje
Long Jump (Site 5) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeUWAShane Cassey
Athlete CheckerHamersleyRoyd Aisbett
MarkerHamersleyPhil Pope
RakeUWAShaun King
RecorderUWAVanessa Best
Triple Jump (Site 6) Sunday - 10:00am - 2:30pm
Chief JudgeJoondalupDaniel Stolp
Athlete CheckerRidgewoodPaul Otremba
MarkerUWACathy Maslen
RakeJoondalupLeanne Ramsay
RecorderUWAJanine Davidovic
Triple Jump (Site 7) Sunday - 08:10am - 1:30pm
Chief JudgeUWATony Cunningham
Athlete CheckerHamersleyCathy Maslen
MarkerUWAGillian McDonald
RakeJoondalupChrista Wolmarans
RecorderUWASarah Steer
High Jump (Site 8) Sunday - 08:10am - 2:20pm
Chief JudgeVolunteer
Bar ControlRidgewoodEmma Herring
RecorderHamersleyKatty Torkington
High Jump (Site 9) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeRidgewoodVolunteer
Bar ControlUWAClaire Matuszkiewicz
RecorderRidgewoodHazel Collopy
Discus (Site 11) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeHamersleyCarl Parlongo
Implement ReturnJoondalupMelissa Scholes
MarkerUWABrett Harris
RecorderUWARoss Middenway
Discus (Site 12) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeJoondalupSimon Jolliffe
Implement ReturnUWAJamie Baker
MarkerHamersleyKellie Ketteringham
RecorderUWAJeremy Keating
Shot Put (Site 13) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeHamersleyVolunteer
Implement ReturnHamersleyRachel Marcionni
MarkerHamersleyMichael Braun
RecorderJoondalupElize Godley
Shot Put (Site 14) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeVolunteer
Implement ReturnUWAFranca Tana
MarkerUWADirk Gleghorn
RecorderRidgewoodBeverly wainwright
Javelin (Site 15) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeUWAJeff Pontifex
Implement ReturnHamersleyCara Williams
MarkerHamersleyWendy Evans
MarkerUWAKira Wall
RecorderJoondalupCarol Young
Javelin (Site 16) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief JudgeUWAMark Jeffery
Implement ReturnRidgewoodGraeme Wilkinson
MarkerRidgewoodjohn Osborne
MarkerRidgewoodGreg Moore
RecorderJoondalupAntonio Gerber
Key Officials Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Field RefereeRidgewoodRachel Williams
Chief Track RefereeUWAChris Davidson
End of Track (Long Track) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Laptop recorder & result uploadSarah Hynes
Manual timer stopwatchJoondalupMelissa Lees
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyBrad Rowse
Manual timer stopwatchUWAStacey Spencer
Marshall end of trackRidgewoodLouise Pakau
Number readerHamersleyCatolyn Gray
Starters (Long Track) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
StarterVolunteer
StarterVolunteer
Athlete Lane Placement - Start LineRidgewoodMichael Williams
Annoucer (Office) Sunday - 07:40am - 12:30pm
AnnouncerUWATracy Martin
Arena Manager (Office) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief I.TUWAChris Hazeldine
Arena ManagerRidgewoodMatt Vine
Deputy Arena ManagerRidgewoodPaul Phillips
Zones Co-OrdinatorJoondalupPhilippe Bossert
Computer Records (Office) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Computer ManagerJoondalupLorraine Husten
Data CheckerRidgewoodLouise Mann
Data Entry TrackHamersleyWendy Main (King)
Data Entry FieldRidgewoodNienke West
Results Runner End of TrackJoondalupPaddy ODonnell
Field Clash Officers Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Field Clash OfficerJoondalupAnthea Mawson
Clash OfficerRidgewoodKatina Muncaster
Clash OfficerJoondalupRia Merito
Track Clash Officers Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Track Clash OfficerJoondalupKatie Dow
Clash OfficerHamersleySamantha May
Clash OfficerJoondalupCecil Sherman
Clash OfficerUWADani Lawrance
Clash OfficerJoondalupJo Rayner
Rosters (Office) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Centre Roster Checker - sitting Office BalconyHamersleyShirley Erasmus
Centre Roster Checker - sitting Office BalconyUWAStella MacGregor
Roster DirectionRidgewoodMarie Arthy
Roster DirectionJoondalupSanet
First Aid (Office) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
First Aid OfficierSt JohnsSt Johns Ambulance
Presentations (Office) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Presentation MarshallRidgewoodSarah Williamson
Field Chaperones (Oval) Sunday - 07:30am - 12:30pm
Field MarshallJoondalupVolunteer
ChaperoneJoondalupLisa Bagier
ChaperoneHamersleyLeesa Moran
ChaperoneHamersleyPaul Russell
ChaperoneUWACheryl McMahon
ChaperoneJoondalupCook Family
Track Chaperones (Oval) Sunday - 07:40am - 12:30pm
Track MarshallHamersleyJulia Grassl
ChaperoneHamersleyNicole McAlinden
ChaperoneRidgewoodAinsley Clark
ChaperoneUWASarah Mc Glue
ChaperoneUWAHelen Skead
ChaperoneJoondalupJulia hill
Water (Oval) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
WaterUWASandra Maxton
WaterUWAKerry Burns
End of Track (Short Track) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Laptop recorder & result uploadUWACristy Munro
Manual timer stopwatchUWADavid Driscoll
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyTamsin Durey
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyMichelle Pedrotti
Marshall end of trackUWAAstrid Bierer-Cooper
Starters (Short Track) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
StarterHamersleyDavid Mulhall
StarterVolunteer
Athlete Lane Placement - Start LineJoondalupRachael Salter
Hurdles (Short Track) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
HurdlesHamersleyVolunteer
HurdlesHamersleyTroy Creyk
HurdlesHamersleyNatalia Collins
HurdlesHamersleyKathleen Angland

Sunday Afternoon

Long Jump (Site 3) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeUWARyan Hathrill
Athlete CheckerHamersleyAndrew Elisseou
MarkerHamersleyAnna Heitz
RakeRidgewoodWendy Reeve
RecorderRidgewoodScheepers (kelly-Ann)
Long Jump (Site 5) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeRidgewoodKarlie Barnes
Athlete CheckerRidgewoodCarmen Goodridge
MarkerRidgewoodVolunteer
RakeHamersleyMark Sandwell
RecorderUWARebecca Le Tessier
High Jump (Site 9) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeVolunteer
Bar ControlHamersleyMirella Barilla
RecorderJoondalupLeah Horton
Discus (Site 11) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeVolunteer
Implement ReturnJoondalupSarah Sargent
MarkerHamersleyPaul Perin
RecorderUWAScott Fraser
Discus (Site 12) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeVolunteer
Implement ReturnHamersleyKristy Burton
MarkerHamersleyPete Ellis-Williams
RecorderUWAKirsten Anastas
Shot Put (Site 13) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeVolunteer
Implement ReturnUWAErika McGreal
MarkerHamersleyCarissa Boss
RecorderJoondalupTracey Jameson
Shot Put (Site 14) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeUWARussell Barker
Implement ReturnHamersleyColleen Pekin ( Jordee Clarke)
MarkerJoondalupNev Jameson
RecorderJoondalupDawn Fogg
Javelin (Site 15) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeRidgewoodJeff Woodman
Implement ReturnJoondalupTony rowe
MarkerJoondalupVolunteer
MarkerHamersleyGreg Clements
RecorderUWAJohn Hutton
Javelin (Site 16) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief JudgeHamersleyCarl Parlongo
Implement ReturnRidgewoodVolunteer
MarkerRidgewoodVolunteer
MarkerRidgewoodVolunteer
RecorderJoondalupCarla Horan
Key Officials Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief Field RefereeRidgewoodScott James
Chief Track RefereeRidgewoodMick Taig
End of Track (Long Track) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Laptop recorder & result uploadRidgewoodDan Morrison
Manual timer stopwatchRidgewoodRachel Quirk
Manual timer stopwatchRidgewoodVolunteer
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyAndrew Williams
Marshall end of trackHamersleyChris Stansbury
Number readerUWACamilla Rea
Starters (Long Track) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
StarterRidgewoodCarl Vine
StarterRidgewoodNigel Vine
Athlete Lane Placement - Start LineUWAGreg Brennan
Announcer (Office) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
AnnouncerRidgewoodJo Woolley
Arena Manager (Office) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief I.TUWAChris Hazeldine
Arena ManagerRidgewoodMatt Vine
Deputy Arena ManagerRidgewoodPaul Phillips
Zones Co-OrdinatorJoondalupPhilippe Bossert
Computer Records (Office) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief Computer ManagerJoondalupLorraine Husten
Data CheckerUWAAmy Hamilton
Data Entry TrackHamersleyVolunteer
Data Entry FieldJoondalupLisa Thompson
Results Runner End of TrackJoondalupDi Thorby
Field Clash Officers Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief Clash OfficerHamersleyVolunteer
Clash OfficerHamersleyCoby Staples
Clash OfficerHamersleyMatt Tindall
Clash OfficerRidgewoodGavin / Sue Cope
Track Clash Officers Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Clash OfficerUWADavid Berlingeri
Clash OfficerUWABruce Webber
Clash OfficerJoondalupSanet
Rosters (Office) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Centre Roster checker - sitting Office BalconyHamersleyKylie Giles
Centre Roster checker - sitting Office BalconyUWAAmberley Matuszkiewicz (Comm Service)
Roster DirectionRidgewoodVolunteer
Roster DirectionJoondalupChantal Turner
First Aid (Office) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
First Aid OfficierSt JohnsSt Johns Ambulance
Presentations (Office) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Presentation MarshallJoondalupVolunteer
Field Chaperones (Oval) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Field MarshallJoondalupVolunteer
ChaperoneHamersleyVolunteer
ChaperoneUWANicole Nolan
ChaperoneUWAMark Powell (From 1.30pm)
ChaperoneJoondalupSarah Hennessey
Track Chaperones (Oval) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Track MarshallHamersleyVolunteer
ChaperoneHamersleyVolunteer
ChaperoneUWATanya Newby
ChaperoneUWATeresa Leone
ChaperoneRidgewoodJacob Wentholt
Water (Oval) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
WaterUWAEileen McCaffrey
End of Track (Short Track) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Laptop recorder & result uploadUWAPhil Curtis
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyVolunteer
Manual timer stopwatchHamersleyVolunteer
Manual timer stopwatchUWASarah Hynes
Marshall end of trackHamersleyVolunteer
Starters (Short Track) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
StarterVolunteer
StarterVolunteer
Athlete Lane Placement - Start LineHamersleyJacqui Thomson
Hurdles (Short Track) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
HurdlesRidgewoodAndy Penfold
HurdlesRidgewoodSteven Wynne
HurdlesRidgewoodVolunteer
HurdlesRidgewoodVolunteer
Walks (Long Track) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief Walks JudgeRidgewoodTracy Gallagher
Walk JudgeJoondalupSerena Roberts
Walk JudgeVolunteer
Walk JudgeRidgewoodSharon Lee Lynch
Walk JudgeRidgewoodKylie Hatchett
Pack Up (Oval) Sunday - 3:30pm - 6:00pm
Pack Up - ChiefUWATom Gurner
Pack UpUWASarah Boshart
Pack UpUWAAlice Mrazek-Scriven
Pack UpUWAGrant Boshart
Pack UpUWAMelissa Forsyth
Pack UpUWACharlie Burns
Pack UpUWARay Harrison