Rosters for Little Athletics State Championships on 19th to 21st March 2021

Please email info@ridgewoodlac.org for any changes to the roster.
RoleClubVolunteer
Friday 19th March - Session 1
4.30pm to 8.30pm - Call Room Escort [Call Room]ButlerKristy Parkinson
5.15pm to 8.15pm - Track Umpire [Walks] Volunteer
5.15pm to 8.15pm - Finish Line Marshall [Walks]ClarksonKylie Hatchett
5.00pm to 7.30pm - High Jump Parent Helper [U15B - High Jump Site 1]Quinns RockGreg Moore
Saturday 20th March - Session 2A
7.10am to 10.00am - Call Room Escort [Call Room]ClarksonJane Mountford
7.45am to 9.50am - Track Umpire [1500m / 100m]YanchepToby Curtis (Isabelle)
7.45am to 9.50am - Finish Line Marshall [1500m / 100m]YanchepKathryn Arthur
Saturday 20th March - Session 2B
9.40am to 12.15pm - Track Umpire [Long Hurdles / 100m Finals]ButlerLydiane Kehoe
9.40am to 12.15pm - Finish Line Marshall [Long Hurdles / 100m Finals]ButlerLena Barnes
9.45am to 12.00pm - Call Room Escort [Call Room]Quinns RockKaren Smith
10.20am to 12.50pm - High Jump Parent Helper [U16B - High Jump Site 1]ClarksonShaun Munro
Saturday 20th March - Session 3A
12.30pm to 3.30pm - Call Room Escort [Call Room]ClarksonArangi Rota
12.45pm to 3.30pm - Track Umpire [400m Heats]ButlerJacob Wentholt (Peytton and Bryson)
12.45pm to 3.30pm - Finish Line Marshall [400m Heats]YanchepCaroline Murray (Ashleigh Fox)
1.30pm to 4.00pm - High Jump Parent Helper [U17B - High Jump Site 1]MindarieTrevor Shelley
Saturday 20th March - Session 3B
3.15pm to 6.20pm - Call Room Escort [Call Room]MindarieJeff Woodman
3.30pm to 6.30pm - Track Umpire [Hurdles / 400m Finals]Volunteer
3.30pm to 6.30pm - Finish Line Marshall [Hurdles / 400m Finals]YanchepMaria Flamini (Claudia)
3.50pm to 6.20pm - High Jump Parent Helper [U11G - High Jump Site 1]ButlerAneti Ackerman
Sunday 21st March - Session 4A
7.10am to 10.00am - Call Room Escort [Call Room]ButlerMelita
8.00am to 10.30am - Track Umpire [800m / Hurdles]Quinns RockMariaan van Loggerenberg
8.00am to 10.30am - Finish Line Marshall [800m / Hurdles]ButlerDenelle Etchells
8.00am to 10.30am - High Jump Parent Helper [U12G - High Jump Site 1]ClarksonCarmen Goodridge
Sunday 21st March - Session 4B
9.45am to 12.30pm - Call Room Escort [Call Room]MindarieSandra Rothmaier
10.15am to 1.00pm - Track Umpire [Hurdles / 70m]Quinns RockMichael Williams
10.15am to 1.00pm - Finish Line Marshall [Hurdles / 70m]ButlerVoyonne Hetaraka
10.20am to 12.50pm - High Jump Parent Helper [U14B - High Jump Site 1]ButlerHazel Collopy (Blake)
Sunday 21st March - Session 5A
12.30pm to 3.00pm - Call Room Escort [Call Room]ButlerKatina Muncaster
1.30pm to 4.00pm - Track Umpire [200m Heats]Volunteer
1.30pm to 4.00pm - Finish Line Marshall [200m Heats]Volunteer
1.30pm to 4.00pm - High Jump Parent Helper [U13B - High Jump Site 1]ClarksonMick Taig
Sunday 21st March - Session 5B
2.45pm to 5.15pm - Call Room Escort [Call Room]Butleremma furey/ shanelle tica
4.00pm to 5.30pm - Track Umpire [200m Finals]Monika McCarthy
4.00pm to 5.30pm - Finish Line Marshall [200m Finals]YanchepVonnie Tichborne