Rosters for Multi-Day Event on 4 December 2021

If you need to change a roster please email rosters@jlac.org.au

RoleVolunteer
Equipment Setup - 6.30am Start
Timing Gate Setup Assistant (no experience necessary - training given)Victoria Bryant
Parent HelpJodie Turner
Parent HelpMarc Navias
Parent HelpLaura McGrath
Parent HelpMichael McGrath
Parent HelpRobert Birch
Parent HelpGuru jabbal
Equipment Pack Away - 10.30am at Announcer
Parent HelpFerdinand Ojogwu
Parent HelpMedwin Family
Parent HelpMathew Bouse
Parent HelpPaul Pesti
Parent HelpEmma Jennings
Parent HelpJames Ridgway
Track Starting
Short Track StarterScott James
Short Track Assistant StarterVolunteer
Long Track StarterMatthew King
Long Track Assistant StarterMarcos Fuentes
Track Timekeeping - 7.20am Start
Short Track Recorder - 7.20am StartVolunteer
Short Track Assistant Recorder - 7.20am StartAnnelie Siemens
Long Track Recorder - 7.20am StartVolunteer
Long Track Assistant Recorder - 7.20am StartCasey
General
First Aid OfficerJodie Turner
Data Entry Recorder
Field Data Entry (Clubrooms)Jacquie Davidson
Field Data Entry (Clubrooms)Alex McNamara
14+ Boys
CoordinatorJamie( reeve Cochrane)
Parent HelpTodd Martin
Parent HelpBec Carstairs
Parent HelpAdam Levett
14+ Girls
CoordinatorPhilippe Bossert
Parent HelpFisher Julie
Parent HelpDawn Fogg
Parent HelpKatie Dow
13 Boys
CoordinatorRobert Kay
Parent HelpMarie MacCormick
Parent HelpLisa horton
Parent HelpLisa Fuentes
13 Girls
CoordinatorJade Kersey
Parent HelpJayme McGovern
Parent HelpJoanne Harwood
Parent HelpIan Strover
12 Boys
CoordinatorLeanne Ramsay
Parent HelpMelanie Davies
Parent HelpJanet Medwin
Parent HelpVolunteer
12 Girls
CoordinatorVolunteer
Parent HelpTracey Thiel
Parent HelpBarnard family
Parent HelpTheresa McDonnell
11 Boys
CoordinatorMicky Norris
Parent HelpCaimi Dearden
Parent HelpKarla Moriles - Siega
Parent HelpKirsta Docherty
11 Girls
CoordinatorTim Drinkwater
Parent HelpKanti Hirani
Parent HelpRey Galos
Parent HelpAndrew Davey
10 Boys (Group 1)
CoordinatorRoss McAdam
Parent HelpDale Banks
Parent HelpLauren McAdam
Parent HelpKaren Simpson
10 Boys (Group 2)
CoordinatorNot Applicable
Parent HelperNot Applicable
Parent HelperNot Applicable
Parent HelperNot Applicable
10 Girls
CoordinatorNyree James-Marr
Parent HelpLinsey Navias
Parent HelpBarnard family
Parent HelpJulia hill
9 Boys
CoordinatorMark Roberts
Parent Help Yourdanos Nemariam (Kimani family)
Parent HelpKerry brogden
Parent HelpJames Ridgway
9 Girls
CoordinatorTroy Arnold
Parent HelpLaura McGrath
Parent HelpSylvia Munjodzi
Parent HelpCheynee Chrisp
8 Boys
CoordinatorGreg Bryant
Parent HelpAbby Kay
Parent HelpFerdinand Ojogwu
Parent HelpMarc Holyoake
8 Girls
CoordinatorNaomi Hood-Penn
Parent HelpTulay Sahan
Parent HelpStuart Rivers
Parent HelpMitch White
7 Boys
CoordinatorVolunteer
Parent HelpRebecca Furness
Parent HelpLorna Samardali
Parent HelpFrans Delport
7 Girls
CoordinatorVolunteer
Parent HelpMichael McGrath
Parent HelpJustin Horton
Parent HelpAnmareePolak
6 Boys & Girls
CoordinatorVolunteer
Parent HelpCarolina
Parent HelpPradeebha Ojogwu
Parent HelpMartin Turner
Parent HelpNina Bulmer